More items from this sellerView All

TP-Link, Gigabit SFP Media Converter, TL-MC220L

82.69 د.إ 100.00 د.إ

(0 reviews)
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

10 in stock

Report Abuse

Description

TP-Link, Gigabit SFP Media Converter, TL-MC220L

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
brand

TP-Link

0.0 Average Rating Rated (0 Reviews)

Rated
0%
Rated
0%
Rated
0%
Rated
0%
Rated
0%

Be the first to review “TP-Link, Gigabit SFP Media Converter, TL-MC220L”