Ubiquiti, Single-Mode Fiber Module with LC Connector, UF-SM-1G | NewEtrend.com
,

Ubiquiti, Single-Mode Fiber Module with LC Connector, UF-SM-1G

Availability:

Out of stock


  • Single-Mode Fiber Connectivity
  • 1 x LC Connector Type
  • 1310/1550 nm Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • 1.86 mi Cable Distance

AED160.00

Out of stock

With the Single-Mode 1310/1550 Fiber Module with LC Connector from Ubiquiti Networks you can run fiber cabling at distances of up to 1.86 miles with support for data transfer rates of up to 1.25 Gbps and TX/RX wavelengths from 1310 to 1550 nm.

Weight0.059 lbs
Dimensions106.68 × 74.93 × 17.78 in
brand

Form FactorSFP
Ports1 x LC
Wavelength1310 / 1550 nm
ProtocolNone
Maximum Networking Distance9842.52′ / 3000 m
Maximum Data Rate1.25 Gb/s
ModeSingle-Mode

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti, Single-Mode Fiber Module with LC Connector, UF-SM-1G”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…

Open chat
1
Hi, How can I help you?