Ubiquiti, SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-1G (2-Pack) | NewEtrend.com
-14%
,

Ubiquiti, SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-1G (2-Pack)

Availability:

Out of stock


  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804′ Cable Distance

AED109.73 AED127.05

Out of stock

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-1G SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804′.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 1,804′ and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.

Brand

Ubiquiti

Weight0.054 lbs
Dimensions104.14 × 74.93 × 17.78 in
brand

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance1,804′ / 550 m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti, SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-1G (2-Pack)”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
1
Hi, How can I help you?