, ,

Ubiquiti, SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-1G (2-Pack)

Availability:

4 in stock


  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804′ Cable Distance

AED124.22

4 in stock

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-1G SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804′.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 1,804′ and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.
SKU: UF-MM-1G Categories: , , Tags: , , , , GTIN: 810354025907
Weight 0.054 kg
Dimensions 104.14 × 74.93 × 17.78 cm
brand

Supported Media Multi-mode fiber
Connector Type 2 x LC
Wavelength Tx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 1,804′ / 550 m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti, SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-1G (2-Pack)”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?