Ubiquiti, SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-10G (2-Pack) | NewEtrend.com
-11%
,

Ubiquiti, SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)

Availability:

2 in stock


  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984′ Cable Distance

AED210.00 AED236.50

2 in stock

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984′.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 984′ and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
SKU: UF-MM-10G (2 PACK) Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,
Weight0.061 lbs
Dimensions104.14 × 78.74 × 19.05 in
brand

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G Specs

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance984′ / 300 m
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti, SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module, UF-MM-10G (2-Pack)”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…

Open chat
1
Hi, How can I help you?