-16%
, , ,

TP-LINK SM311LM MiniGBIC Module

Availability:

Out of stock


AED88.64 AED106.00 AED88.64

Out of stock

TP-LINK SM311LM MiniGBIC Module

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC200CM with a multi-mode fiber connection
  • Up to 550m range with 50/125 μm multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 275m range with 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber

    What This Product Does

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LM
• Installation Guide
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU: SM311LM Categories: , , , GTIN: 6935364030209
Weight 0.15 kg
Dimensions 22.00 × 16.00 × 5.00 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK SM311LM MiniGBIC Module”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?