-15%
, ,

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Availability:

16 in stock


AED97.63 AED115.09 AED97.63

16 in stock

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Ranges up to 20km (12.4 miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

    What This Product Does

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.4 miles (20km).

  • MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length 1310nm
    Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
    LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Power Supply External power supply
    Max Power Consumption 1.52W
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
    Package Contents • Media Converter MC110CS
    • Power Adapter
    • Installation Guide
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU: MC110CS Categories: , , GTIN: 6935364030407
Weight 0.55 kg
Dimensions 10.00 × 9.00 × 4.00 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?