, ,

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Availability:

5 in stock


AED109.90 AED109.90

5 in stock

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Ranges up to 20km (12.4 miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

    What This Product Does

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.4 miles (20km).

SKU: MC110CS Categories: , , GTIN: 6935364030407
Weight 0.55 kg
Dimensions 10.00 × 9.00 × 4.00 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?