TP-Link, 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TL-SM321A | NewEtrend.com
,

TP-Link, 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TL-SM321A

Availability:

3 in stock


Compare
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

AED133.91

3 in stock

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

brand

TP-Link

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave LengthTX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Supply3.3V
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
CabelSingle-mode Fiber
Fiber Type9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length10km
Data Rate1.25Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link, 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, TL-SM321A”

There are no reviews yet.