TP-Link, Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter, TL-MC210CS | NewEtrend.com
,

TP-Link, Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter, TL-MC210CS

Availability:

4 in stock


  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km

AED181.44

4 in stock

What This Product Does

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

brand

TP-Link

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULEStandards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3zBasic FunctionExtends fiber distance up to 15kmPorts1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)Wave Length1310nmNetwork Media 1000BASE-LXSingle-mode FiberNetwork Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/ActDimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)Power SupplyExternal Power AdapterMax Power Consumption1.8WSafety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHSEnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link, Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter, TL-MC210CS”

There are no reviews yet.