D-Link, 48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch, DGS-1210-52MP | NewEtrend.com
-4%
, ,

D-Link, 48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch, DGS-1210-52MP

Availability:

3 in stock


  • Switch type: Managed, switch layer: L2.; basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10GBASE-T
  • Network standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • MAC address table: 16000 entries, switching capacity: 104 Gbit/s; colour of product: Black, form factor: 1U, safety: cUL, CE LVD
  • Features a smart fan design that powers on after the switch reaches a certain temperature, saving energy and cutting costs without sacrificing performance
  • The Fibre Uplinks integrate advanced management as well as security functions that provide performance and scalability making it suitable for business use

AED1,921.00 AED1,999.00

3 in stock

DGS-1210-52MP – Web Smart Switch is a next-generation technology to support D-Link Green. The Switch supports advanced management and security, providing high performance and scaling network. Control functions include SNMP, the management Web-based interface, the utility D-Link Network Assistant and Compact Command Lines. Switch DGS-1210-52MP supports Auto Voice VLAN, ensuring higher priority for the “voice” traffic. In addition, the switch DGS-1210-52MP equipped with intelligent silent fans that are capable of adjusting the rotational speed depending on the temperature, thus saving energy and reducing costs without affecting performance.
Energy savings
Using the technology of D-Link Green, Switch DGS-1210-52MP able to save energy without sacrificing performance and functionality of the devices. The switch determines the connection status of each port and automatically turns inactive ports in sleep mode. Due to the chipset used Switch DGS-1210-52MP can significantly reduce energy costs.
Easy operation and function of the level 2
The Switch supports the full set of Layer 2 features, including IGMP Snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). Function IEEE 802.3x Flow Control allows you to directly connect servers to the switch for fast, reliable data transfer. By keeping the rate at each of the ports up to 2000 Mbit / s full duplex, the switch provides high performance required to connect jobs with minimal loss of data. The switch supports a cable diagnostic feature and Loopback Detection. Loopback Detection is used to determine the loops and automatic shut-off port that detected the loop. Cable Diagnostics is designed to determine the quality of the twisted pair, and the type of cable error.
QoS, bandwidth control
Switch DGS-1210-52MP supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV), and Auto Voice VLAN, and are the ideal solution for the deployment of VoIP and video. Auto Surveillance VLAN – is a new, industry-leading technology, built-in switches, Web Smart D-Link. This technology integrates data and video transmission through a single switch DGS-1210 series, reducing thus the cost of facilities and equipment. ASV also ensures high-quality video viewing in real time and management without prejudice to the transfer of conventional data network. The automatic determination of the connected VoIP equipment allows you to put the “voice” traffic to a dedicated VLAN. Because of the highest priority and individual VLAN, this feature provides the quality and security of VoIP-traffic. In addition, DSCP marks Ethernet-packs with the appointment of the network traffic of different services.In addition, bandwidth management feature allows network administrators to reserve bandwidth for a variety of applications that require high bandwidth or highest priority.
Network Security
Function D-Link Safeguard Engine protect the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus. Authentication based on 802.1X port allows you to use an external RADIUS server to authenticate users. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the network by filtering traffic from unauthorized MAC-addresses or IP-addresses. Switch DGS-1210-52MP supports attack prevention ARP Spoofing, protecting against attacks on the network Ethernet, which can cause a change in the traffic or delay by sending false ARP-messages. To prevent ARP Spoofing attacks the switch uses the Packet Control ACLs to block packets containing false ARP-message. To increase security, the DHCP Server Screening, prohibiting access by unauthorized DHCP-servers.
Flexible Control
Using the utility D-Link Network Assistant allows administrators to remotely manage the network at the port level. Utility D-Link Network Assistant supports automatic detection and display on the D-Link switches series Web Smart, belonging to the same network segment L2. The utility provides access to the switch from anywhere on the network without the need to enter the IP-address or subnet mask, which allows you to setup and basic installation of devices found, including password change and update software. Switch DGS-1210-52MP program also supports D-View 6.0 and simplified command-line interface (CLI) through Telnet. D-View 6.0 is a Network Management System that allows you to control the most important parameters such as performance, reliability, flexibility and security.
Easy integration into an existing network
Switch DGS-1210-52MP equipped ports Gigabit Ethernet, provides connectivity over existing Category 5 cable to twisted pair.
brand

General

Hardware Version
• Rev. F

10/100/1000 Ports
• 8 (DGS-1210-10, DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP)
• 24 (DGS-1210-28, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP)
• 48 (DGS-1210-52, DGS-1210-52MP)

100/1000 SFP Ports
• 2 (DGS-1210-10, DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP)

COMBO Ports (10/100/1000 or 100/1000 SFP)
• 4 (DGS-1210-28, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP)
• 4 (DGS-1210-52, DGS-1210-52MP)

Port Standards & Functions
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps over fiber optic
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted- pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X 1 Gbps over fiber optic
• IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE 802.3af/at compliance (for PoE ports on PoE models)

Network Cables
• UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)

Duplex Mode
• Full/half-duplex for 10/100 Mbps
• Full-duplex for 1000 Mbps

Media Interface Exchange
• Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted-pair ports

Switching Capacity
• DGS-1210-10: 20 Gbps
• DGS-1210-10P: 20 Gbps
• DGS-1210-10MP: 20 Gbps
• DGS-1210-28: 56 Gbps
• DGS-1210-28P: 56 Gbps
• DGS-1210-28MP: 56 Gbps
• DGS-1210-52: 104 Gbps
• DGS-1210-52MP: 104 Gbps

Transmission Method
• Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
• 8K entries

Static MAC Addresses
• 256 entries

Max. 64 Byte Packet Fwd Rate
• DGS-1210-10: 14.88 Mpps
• DGS-1210-10P: 14.88 Mpps
• DGS-1210-10MP: 14.88 Mpps
• DGS-1210-28: 41.7 Mpps
• DGS-1210-28P: 41.7 Mpps
• DGS-1210-28MP: 41.7 Mpps
• DGS-1210-52: 77.4 Mpps
• DGS-1210-52MP: 77.4 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory
• DGS-1210-10: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-10P: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-10MP: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-28: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-28P: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-28MP: 4.1 Mbits
• DGS-1210-52: 12 Mbits
• DGS-1210-52MP: 12 Mbits

CPU Memory
• DDR3 128 MB

Flash Memory
• 32 MB

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

PoE Standards
• DGS-1210-10: N/A
• DGS-1210-10P: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-10MP: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-28: N/A
• DGS-1210-28P: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-28MP: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-52: N/A
• DGS-1210-52MP: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)

PoE Capable Ports
• DGS-1210-10: N/A
• DGS-1210-10P: Ports 1 – 8 (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-10MP: Ports 1 – 8 (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-28: N/A
• DGS-1210-28P: Ports 1 – 24 (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-28MP: Ports 1 – 24 (PoE+)
• DGS-1210-52: N/A
• DGS-1210-52MP: Ports 1 – 48 (PoE+)

PoE Power Budget
• DGS-1210-10: N/A
• DGS-1210-10P: 65 W
• DGS-1210-10MP: 130 W
• DGS-1210-28: N/A
• DGS-1210-28P: 193 W
• DGS-1210-28MP: 370 W
• DGS-1210-52: N/A
• DGS-1210-52MP: 370 W

LEDs
• Power per device (all models)
• Console per device (all models)
• Link/Activity/Speed per port (all models)
• PWR Max (DGS-1210-10P, -10MP, -28P, -28MP, -52MP only)
• Fan Error (DGS-1210-28P, -28MP, -52MP only)

Physical & Environmental

Power Input
• DGS-1210-10: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-10P: 54.0 V DC external power adapter
• DGS-1210-10MP: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-28: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-28P: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-28MP: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-52: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply
• DGS-1210-52MP: 100 to 240 VAC; 50/60 Hz Internal Universal Power Supply

Max. Power Consumption (PoE enabled)
• DGS-1210-10: N/A
• DGS-1210-10P: 81.9W/100V; 80.6W/240V
• DGS-1210-10MP: 152.3W/100V; 148.7W/240V
• DGS-1210-28: N/A
• DGS-1210-28P: 263.9W/100V; 247.4W/240V
• DGS-1210-28MP: 446.1W/100V; 424.8W/240V
• DGS-1210-52: N/A
• DGS-1210-52MP: 478.9W/100V; 454.1W/240V

Max. Power Consumption (PoE disabled)
• DGS-1210-10: 6.31W/100V; 6.33W/240V
• DGS-1210-10P: 7.6W/100V; 7.5W/240V
• DGS-1210-10MP: 8.5W/100V; 9.4W/240V
• DGS-1210-28: 17.32W/100V; 6.94W/240V
• DGS-1210-28P: 30.6W/100V; 28.1W/240V
• DGS-1210-28MP: 29.8W/100V; 9.0W/240V
• DGS-1210-52: 34.85 W/100V; 34.2 W/240V
• DGS-1210-52MP: 54 W/100V; 54.4 W/240V

Standby Power Consumption
• DGS-1210-10: 2.03 W/100V; 2.07W/240V
• DGS-1210-10P: 2.5 W/100V; 2.5W/240V
• DGS-1210-10MP: 4.3 W/100V; 5.2W/240V
• DGS-1210-28: 6.49 W/100V; 6.55W/240V
• DGS-1210-28P: 19.6 W/100V; 6.6W/240V
• DGS-1210-28MP: 18.5 W/100V; 7.1W/240V
• DGS-1210-52: 13.7 W/100V; 13.9W/240V
• DGS-1210-52MP: 32 W/100V; 31.6W/240V

Acoustics
• DGS-1210-10: 0 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-10P: 0 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-10MP: 0 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-28: 0 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-28P: High speed: 51.7 dB(A); Low speed: 44.9 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-28MP: High speed: 51.7 dB(A); Low speed: 44.9 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-52: 0 dB(A)
• DGS-1210-52MP: High speed: 52.4 dB(A); Low speed: 47.6 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation
• DGS-1210-10: 21.53 BTU/hr (100V); 21.59 BTU/hr (240V)
• DGS-1210-10P: 279.59 BTU/hr (100 V); 275.04 BTU/hr (240 V)
• DGS-1210-10MP: 519.51 BTU/hr (100 V); 507.23 BTU/hr (240 V)
• DGS-1210-28: 59.09 BTU/hr (100V); 57.79 BTU/hr (240V)
• DGS-1210-28P: 900.36 BTU/hr (100 V); 844.23 BTU/hr (240 V)
• DGS-1210-28MP: 1521.99 BTU/hr (100 V); 1449.49 BTU/hr (240 V)
• DGS-1210-52: 118.92 BTU/hr (100V); 116.7 BTU/hr (240V)
• DGS-1210-52MP: 1634.01 BTU/hr (100 V); 1549.29 BTU/hr (240 V)

Fans
• DGS-1210-10: No
• DGS-1210-10P: No
• DGS-1210-10MP: No
• DGS-1210-28: No
• DGS-1210-28P: 2
• DGS-1210-28MP: 2
• DGS-1210-52: No
• DGS-1210-52MP: 3

Operating Temperature
• 23°F to 122°F (-5°C to 50°C)

Storage Temperature
• -4°F to 158°F (-20°C to 70°C)

Operating Humidity
• 0% to 95% relative humidity

Storage Humidity
• 0% to 95% relative humidity

Dimensions (W x D x H)
• DGS-1210-10: 11.0” x 5.0” x 1.73”; (280 x 126 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-10P: 11.0” x 5.0” x 1.73”; (280 x 126 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-10MP: 13.0” x 7.0” x 1.73”; (330 x 180 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-28: 17.3” x 5.5” x 1.73”; (440 x 140 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-28P: 17.3” x 9.8” x 1.73”; (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-28MP: 17.3” x 9.8” x 1.73”; (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-52: 17.3” x 8.3” x 1.73”; (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
• DGS-1210-52MP: 17.3” x 16.9” x 1.73”; (440 x 430 x 44 mm)

Weight
• DGS-1210-10: 2.16 lbs (0.98 kg)
• DGS-1210-10P: 2.1 lbs (0.95 kg)
• DGS-1210-10MP: 3.9 lbs (1.77 kg)
• DGS-1210-28: 4.74 lb (2.15 kg)
• DGS-1210-28P: 8.3 lbs (3.75 kg)
• DGS-1210-28MP: 8.7 lbs (3.94 kg)
• DGS-1210-52: 7.6 lb (3.46 kg)
• DGS-1210-52MP: 13.8 lbs (6.26 kg)

MTBF
• DGS-1210-10: 1,380,058 hours
• DGS-1210-10P: 729,258 hours
• DGS-1210-10MP: 1,274,005 hours
• DGS-1210-28: 992,594 hours
• DGS-1210-28P: 469,262 hours
• DGS-1210-28MP: 277,967 hours
• DGS-1210-52: 400,667 hours
• DGS-1210-52MP: 236,406 hours

EMI Certifications
• CE Class A, VCCI Class A, FCC Class A, BSMI, CCC

Safety Certifications
• CB, UL, BSMI, CCC

Software Features – All Models

L2 Features
• MAC Address Table
• 8K entries
• IGMP Snooping
• IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
• IGMP v3 awareness
• Supports 256 IGMP groups
• Supports at least 64 static multicast addresses
• IGMP per VLAN
• Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
• Loopback Detection
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation:
• Maximum of 8 groups/8 ports per group
• LLDP
• LLDP-MED
• Jumbo Frame
• Up to 10,000 bytes
• Spanning Tree Protocol
• 802.1D STP
• 802.1W RSTP
• 802.1s MSTP
• Flow Control
• 802.3x Flow Control
• HOL Blocking Prevention
• Port Mirroring
• One-to-One
• Many-to-One
• Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
• Multicast Filtering
• Forwards all unregistered groups
• Filters all unregistered groups
• Configurable MDI/MDIX
• MLD snooping v1/v2 (256 groups)

VLAN
• 802.1Q
• VLAN Group
• Max. 256 static VLAN groups
• Configurable VID from 1 – 4094
• Asymmetric VLAN
• Auto Voice VLAN
• Max. 10 user-defined OUI
• Max. 8 default OUI
• Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)
• 802.1p Quality of Service
• 8 queues per port
• Queue Handling
• Strict
• Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
• Bandwidth Control
• Port-based (ingress/egress, min granularity 10/100/1000 is 16 Kbps)
• QoS based on:
• 802.1p priority queues
• DSCP
• MAC address
• EtherType
• IP address
• Protocol type
• ToS
• IP preference
• IPv6 Traffic Class
• TCP/UDP port

L3 Features
• IP interface
• Supports 4 interfaces
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
• Static routing
• 124 IPv4 static route entries
• 50 IPv6 static route entries

Access Control List (ACL)
• Max. 50 access lists
• Max. 768 rules shared by IPv4, MAC, and IPv6
• Each rule can only be associated with a single port
• ACL based on
• MAC address
• 802.1p priority mask
• VID mask
• Source/destination MAC address mask
• EtherType mask
• IP address
• Source/destination IP address mask
• DSCP mask
• Protocol type mask
• TCP/UDP port number mask
• IPv6 address
• Source/destination IP address mask
• DSCP mask
• Protocol type mask
• TCP/UDP port number mask
• IPv6 traffic class mask

Security
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
• D-Link Safeguard Engine
• Traffic segmentation
• SSH v2
• TLS v1.0
• DoS attack prevention
• 802.1X Port-based Access Control
• Port Security
• Supports up to 64 MAC addresses per port
• ARP Spoofing Prevention
• Max. 127 entries
• DHCP Server Screening
• IP-MAC-Port Binding (Smart Binding)
• ARP Inspection
• Max. 256 entries
• IPv4 Inspection
• Max. 127 entries
• IPv6 Inspection
• Max. 63 entries
• DHCP Snooping
• Max. 512 entries

AAA
• 802.1X Authentication
• Supports local/RADIUS database
• Supports port-based access control
• Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
• Max. 128 entries when using local database
• IPv6 RADIUS server
• Support MD5 authentication

OAM
• Cable diagnostics
• Factory reset

Management
• Web-based GUI
• D-Link Network Assistant Utility
• Compact CLI
• Telnet Server
• TFTP Client
• Configurable MDI/MDIX
• SNMP
• Supports v1/v2c/v3
• SNMP Trap
• Backup/upgrade firmware
• Smart Wizard
• Upload/download configuration file
• BootP/DHCP Client
• System Log
• Max. 500 log entries
• SNTP
• ICMP v6
• IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
• DHCP Auto Configuration
• Time setting
• SNTP
• RMONv1
• Trusted host
• Dual image
• Dual configuration

Green v3.0 Technology
• Power Saving by:
• Link Status
• Time-based PoE: PoE ports can be turned on/off by port or system through schedule
• System hibernation
• Port shut off
• Cable length detection

MIBs
• RFC1212 Concise MIB Definitions
• RFC1213 MIBII
• RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC1493 Bridge MIB
• RFC1157, RFC2573, RFC2575, RFC2576 SNMP MIB
• RFC1442, RFC1901, RFC1902, RFC1903, RFC1904, RFC1905, FC1906, RFC1907, RFC1908, RFC2578, RFC3418 SNMPv2 MIB
• RFC271, RFC1757, RFC2819 RMON MIB
• RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB
• RFC1398, RFC1643, RFC1650, RFC2358, RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
• RFC2674 802.1p MIB
• Interface Group MIB
• RFC2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB
• RFC4022 MIB for TCP
• RFC4113 MIB for UDP
• RFC2389 MIB for Diffserv.
• RFC2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB
• Private MIB
• PoE MIB
• DDP MIB
• LLDP-MED MIB

RFC Standards
• RFC791 IP
• RFC768 UDP
• RFC793 TCP
• RFC792 ICMPv4
• RFC2463, RFC4443 ICMPv6
• RFC826 ARP
• RFC1321, RFC2284, RFC2865, RFC2716, RFC3580 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
• RFC2573 SNMP Applications
• RFC2461, RFC4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
• RFC2462, RFC4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration (SLAAC)
• RFC2464 IPv6 over Ethernet and definition
• RFC4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture
• RFC2893, RFC4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function

Ordering Information
• DGS-1210-10 8 10/100/1000BASE-T and 2 1G SFP Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch
• DGS-1210-10P 8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE and 2 1G SFP Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch, 65W PoE Budget
• DGS-1210-10MP 8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE and 2 1G SFP Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch, 130W PoE Budget
• DGS-1210-28 24 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 1G RJ45/SFP COMBO Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch
• DGS-1210-28P 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE and 4 1G RJ45/SFP COMBO Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch, 193W PoE Budget
• DGS-1210-28MP 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE and 4 1G RJ45/SFP COMBO Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch, 370W PoE Budget
• DGS-1210-52 48 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 1G RJ45/SFP COMBO Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch
• DGS-1210-52MP 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE and 4 1G RJ45/SFP COMBO Ports L2+ Smart Managed Switch, 370W PoE Budget

Warranty Information
• Warranty: Lifetime 1

Optional 1 Gbps SFP Transceivers

Optional SFP Transceivers
• DGS-712 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
• DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single-mode
• DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, Mulitmode

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link, 48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE + 4 Gigabit SFP ports Web Smart Switch, DGS-1210-52MP”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
1
Hi, How can I help you?