D-Link, 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, DEM-310GT | NewEtrend.com
-19%
, ,

D-Link, 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, DEM-310GT


Compare
  • IEEE: 1000BASE-LX
  • Speed: 1000 Mbps Ethernet
  • Media type: Single-mode fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Form factor: Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs)

AED125.00 AED155.00

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

brand

D-Link

Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity

  • -20dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage

  • 6.0V

Max Current

  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21

  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support

  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

DEM-310GT

  • 1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km

DEM-311GT

  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link, 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, DEM-310GT”

There are no reviews yet.