,

D-Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter

Availability:

5 in stock


AED159.86 AED159.86

5 in stock

D-Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter

Media converters  convert  signals  that  are  transmitted  from  one  type  of  media  to  another so that they can be transmitted over a different type of media. This series of media converters converts 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ethernet to a 100/1000 Mbps  fibre optic connection connection.This allows you to expand your network by connecting longer distance,cables between  devices  that  are  otherwise  connected with short distance Ethernet cables, such as Cat.6 twisted-pair cables.

SKU: DMC-700MSC Categories: , GTIN: 790169002570

Brand

D-link

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?