,

D-Link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

Availability:

5 in stock


AED100.00 AED100.00

5 in stock

D-Link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Specs


Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    

  • 6.0V

Max Current    

  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21

  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support

  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

SKU: DEM-311GT Categories: , GTIN: 790069248153

Brand

D-link

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat
Hello 👋😊 How can we help?