Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1 | NewEtrend.com
-23%
,

Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1

Availability:

5 in stock


  • Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
  • Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
  • High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small business area
  • The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

AED322.00 AED418.00

5 in stock

Fiber Connectivity via Duplex LCThe module features a duplex LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with 850nm multi-mode fiber cables, facilitating transfers of a distance of up to 550 m.

brand

Cisco

Form FactorSFP
Ports1 x Duplex LC
Networking Technology1000BASE-SX
ProtocolNone
Maximum Data Rate1 Gbps
Power Consumption1 W
Operating Temperature32 to 158°F / 0 to 70°C
Operating Humidity10 to 85%
Storage Temperature-40 to 185°F / -40 to 85°C
Dimensions (L x W x H)2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3″ / 55.9 x 12.7 x 7.6 mm
Weight0.6 oz / 17 g
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)3.6 x 2.6 x 0.7″

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco, Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, MGBSX1”

There are no reviews yet.